Flash from the 49th Chief of Supply Corps
22 SEP 2020


FY21 Active Duty Senior Chief Results

It gives me great pleasure to announce the following Supply senior enlisted personnel who have been selected for promotion to Senior Chief Petty Officer by the FY21 Active Duty E8 Selection Board.

Reaching the rank of Senior Chief is a significant career milestone. Your deckplate leadership, professional development of junior officers and Sailors, and engagement in the Mess is more important than ever. Continue to lead from the front and keep our fleet strong and ready for sea.

Congratulations on your tremendous accomplishments!

Senior Chief Culinary Specialist
Eber R. Barraza
Prince A. Benton
Marvin D. Bernabe
Zikiya D. Berner
Charles R. Blanton
Moses E. Brathwaite, Jr.
William R. Brewer
Calvin W. Brown
Romonn M. Calhoun
Denis Camarillo
Stanley G. Campbell
Maurice M. Carter
Noel S. Chanco
Ariel C. Coley
Jesus M. Collazo
Linda A. Colter
Lakia N. Davidson
Eduardo E. Davila
Francis F. Delrosario
Michael E. Downey
Nathan T. Fanning
Latoya S. Farrish
Osman J. Fernandez
Korhy F. Flanary
Adam R. Fletcher
Jorge A. Floressanchez
Brian Flournoy
Marshall E. Ford, II
Danalyn T. Foster
James A. Frazier
Michael A. Freitas
Veronyka G. Garcia
Monique R. Golden
Eric R. Gonzalez
Naomi L. Goodwyn
Crystal J. Graham
Byron K. Green
Marco F. Guevarra
Jorge A. Hernandez
Jeffrey C. Herrera
Shamar L. Hope
Sukarno S. Ikbala, Jr.
David B. Jackson
Richard H. Jacobs, III
James M. Jennings
Sonny R. Jimenez
Maximillian K. Johnson
Andrae D. Keith
Matthew J. Lewis
Raymond B. Macasaet
Joseph J. Magri
Sanford R. McCants, Jr.
Kimplachat A. McDuffie
Jocelyn A. Mejia
Gloria N. Moody
Waltine T. Nauta
Shamika C. Nichols
Minardo S. Nicolas
Juan R. Otero
Patrick D. Parigi
James E. Parrott
Candyce M. Pendleton
Matthew J. Reikowski
Travis L. Rhinehart
Frank J. Rice, Jr.
Andre D. Rigmaiden
Ashley L. Rivera
Natasha T. Rogers
Christopher B. Roth
Dong L. Ruan
Randall F. Rufolo
Sherrol G. Samuels
Scott T. Schaare
Christene A. Stewart
Samuel G. Tran
Mario F. Urbina
Jose L. Valenciagomez
Jermaine C. Webber
Jason P. Wozniak
Jamie L. Wyckoff

Senior Chief Culinary Specialist Submarine
Stephan R. Edwards
Kip C. Farrell
Hayden E. Felt
Jacob A. Green
Paul M. Tetreault

Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Tawanna M. Anderson
William M. Anderson
Hnede N. Appleton
Ryan L. Asiatico
Daniel L. Burner
Wendell J. Cadiente
Alexanderaureli G. Carandang
Michelle D. Careywellington
William T. Champignon
Geddrick Constantino
Dominque L. Daphness
Joey R. Fabunan
Lidia Flores
Martina L. Forde
Renardo H. Francis
David J. Gibson
Jorge A. Gonzalezzarazua
Julius C. Green
Jairo N. Guity
Darren R. Hall
Jason A. Hood
Cindy D. Jimenez
Joseph J. Kelly
Ederson Lambert
Rommel I. Langomez
Jin K. Lee
Claudia N. Mehau
Vincent J. Miller
Richie Z. Miranda
Lillian E. Morales
Erik J. Nagle
Norma A. Porter
Quinton L. Pratt
Jennifer Punch
Javier M. Ramirez
Jesus J. Reyes
Tracy N. Riberdy
Jose A. Sepulvedahernandez
Blanca I. Smiley
Seth O. Swanson
Corey K. Thicklen
Kweku M. Wallace
Teiaundra L. Walters
Kun Wang
Benjamin D. Warner
Jacob R. Williams
Harrison D. Withers
Yuk Y. Wong
Saibei Zhao

Senior Chief Logistics Specialist Submarine
Jamaal N. Bussey
Joel A. Dimarzo
Jeffrey C. Logue
Joshua R. Louviere
Michael E. Lukachie
Michael A. Rios
Joske O. Thursby

Senior Chief Retail Services Specialist
Latorya L. Forte
Arturo J. Hernandez
Paul M. Mendoza
Heather M. Mitchell
Jermaine L. Moore
Yuen T. Restuvog

Please join me in congratulating these outstanding senior enlisted leaders on their selection.


P.G. STAMATOPOULOS
RADM, SC, USN

Do Good...
Do Right...
Do What is Honorable...